International Logo

Indiana South District
2016-2017 District Team

Governor's Logo



Home Forms Forms News District Leaders Clubs OI Leaders Programs Date and Links Just For Fun & Links District Team JOOI Clubs

District Officers

Position

Name

Home Club

Governor

David Osborne

Mill Creek

Secretary-Treasurer

Rick France

Indianapolis Downtown

Immediate Past Governor

Herman Greenwood

Indianapolis and 500 West
Past Governor Mike Underwood Plainfield
Governor Elect Mario "Mark" Wilson Ryves Community

 

Lieutenant Governors

Zone

Name

Home Club

Zone 1

Mandy Curry

Indianapolis Downtown

Zone 2

Rick France

Indianapolis Downtown

Zone 3

Bob Thompson

Plainfield

Zone 4

Michael Butts

Terre Haute Breakfast

Zone 5

William "Bill" Cherolis

Santa Claus

Zone 6

Bruce Lawrence

Jeffersonville Evening

Zone 7

Kurt Heise

Jasper

Zone 8

 

 

District Committees

Committee Chair
Activities Pat France, Indianapolis Downtown
Arrangements Mike Woodward, Plainfield
Audio-Visual Arrangements Andy Tice, Plainfield
Awards and Achievement (A&A) Chuck Curry, Indianapolis Downtown
Boo-Boo Award Cheryl Curry, Indianapolis Downtown
Chaplain Victor White, Fishers
Club Communications

Mandy Curry, Indianapolis Downtown

Club Fitness Advisors (Club Services ) Kent Reyling, Jasper
Club Newsletter Contest

Nic Quintana, Avon

Communications Contest for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing John Borkowski, Indianapolis
District Bulletin Editor Paul Grant, Avon
District Candidate Qualifications Herman Greenwood, Indianapolis Downtown
District Convention    
District Directory Rick France, Indianapolis Downtown
District Distinguished Optimist Cheryl Curry, Indianapolis Downtown
District Humanitarian Cheryl Curry, Indianapolis Downtown
District Web Site Jim Scandlin & Jan Scandlin, Avon
Essay Contest Vally Allen, Indianapolis
Finance

Kathy Underwood, Indianapolis Breakfast

JOI (Youth Clubs) Michael Novak, Greensburg
Leadership Development Curtis Weed, Fishers
Meeting Registration

Jim Arnold, Mill Creek

Meetings Registrar

Andrea Osborne, Mill Creek

Membership

Mike Underwood, Indianapolis Breakfast

New Club Building Frank Fowler, Santa Claus
Optimist International Convention Ambassador Mike Underwood, Indianapolis Breakfast
Optimist International Foundation (OIF) Kathy Underwood, Indianapolis Breakfast
Optimist International Junior Golf Mike Woodward & John Reel, Plainfield
Oratorical Contest
Jim Arnold, Mill Creek
Personal Development Program (PGI) Lisa Zack, Fishers
Photographer Kent Reyling, Jasper & Darrel Paul, 500 West

Policy and Zoning

Tony Trimble, Plainfield

Respect for Law Greg Kuhn, Indianapolis Breakfast
Scrapbooks Wendi Paul, 500 West
Sergeant at Arms Jerry Schue, Santa Claus
Shooting Sports John Hanka, Jr., Georgetown
Tri-Star Sports Activities Jack Nichols, Mill Creek

 

Contact: webmaster@optimistindiana.org

Content Last Modified: 9/30/2016
Coding Last Modified: 9/16/2012